In-PersonVirtual Tour

$193,000
Est. payment /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
418 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Condo
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 418
Square Footage 418 sqft
Price per Sqft $461
Subdivision Rossland
MLS® Listing ID 10385863
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $234/mo
Year Built 1982
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to this stylish one bedroom apartment in Upper Rossland. This unit offers a unique, modern feel with stainless steel appliances, slate tile finishes, and a metal shower surround that sets it apart from the rest. Whether you're a first-time home buyer or looking for a solid investment opportunity, this condo checks the boxes. The building amenities including shared laundry, a sauna and a billiards room. Located just minutes from world-class skiing at Red Mountain Resort, downtown Rossland, and Redstone Golf Course. Don't miss your chance to get into the market call your real estate agent today! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 1.0
Extra Room 1 Main level 7'1'' x 4'11'' 4pc Bathroom
Extra Room 2 Main level 14'11'' x 7'10'' Living room
Extra Room 3 Main level 8'8'' x 7'3'' Kitchen
Extra Room 4 Main level 9'8'' x 10'8'' Primary Bedroom
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Story 1
Sewer Municipal sewage system
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby School & Business
Get More Information