REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$398,000
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
600 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Condo
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 600 - 699
Square Footage 600 sqft
Price per Sqft $663
Subdivision Humewood-Cedarvale
MLS® Listing ID C13109854
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $902/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Offers anytime! Unbeatable value at just $647 per square foot with an owned parking spot in prestigious Upper Forest Hill. This bright and beautifully laid out 1+1 bedroom suite offers over 600 square feet of stylish living space with high end finishes, stainless steel appliances, a spacious den perfect for working from home, and a private balcony. Steps to the brand new Eglinton Crosstown LRT, parks, cafes, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Luxury amenities include concierge, fitness studio, yoga room, party lounge, dining room with catering kitchen, guest suite, and outdoor terrace. Maintenance fees include everything other than hydro, plus Bell cable and internet! An unbeatable opportunity to own in one of Toronto's most desirable neighbourhoods without compromising on space, style, or value. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Condominium/Strata
Nearby School & Business
Get More Information