REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$429,900
Est. payment /mo
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,500 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2500 - 3000
Square Footage 2,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $171
Subdivision St. Thomas
MLS® Listing ID X13109744
Bedrooms 5
Property Description
An exceptional opportunity to acquire a solid, income-producing fourplex offering both stability and upside potential. Three of the four units are occupied by long-term tenants, providing consistent rental income and low turnover. The remaining 2 bedroom unit has been newly updated and is currently vacant-ideal for an owner-occupant or the seller will guarantee market rent of approximately $1,600 until the end of September. The property features four separate hydro metres, a brand new boiler installed in 2024, and is in a great central location close to schools, shopping, and all of your amenities. The potential income with property fully tenanted is just under $40,000 with an estimated cap rate of 6.76%. Don't miss out on this excellent investment opportunity in the heart of St. Thomas. Book you private showing today! (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Radiant heat, Not known
Cooling None
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Nearby School & Business
Get More Information