In-PersonVirtual Tour

$599,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,200 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1200 - 1399
Square Footage 1,200 sqft
Price per Sqft $499
Subdivision Northwest Brampton
MLS® Listing ID W13110922
Bedrooms 3
Half Baths 1
Condo Fees $379/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
This Amazing Condo Townhome Is Located In A Prime Area And With Lots of Upgrades Throughout, Including An Elegant Oak Staircase. Offering A One-Car Garage And Private Entrance, This Home Boasts An Open-Concept Layout With A Family Size Kitchen, Spacious Living Area, Hardwood Floors, And A Balcony. Enjoy An Abundance Of Natural Light. Completely Move-In Ready - Don't Miss This Incredible Opportunity. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Extra Room 1 Main level 6.32 m X 5.09 m Family room
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Flooring Carpeted
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2
Others
Ownership Condominium/Strata
Nearby School & Business
Get More Information