In-PersonVirtual Tour

$539,000
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
500 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Condo
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 500 - 599
Square Footage 500 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,078
Subdivision Bay Street Corridor
MLS® Listing ID C13116442
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $497/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Sophisticated Urban Living in Toronto's Prestigious Financial District Experience elevated downtown living in this luxurious upscale condominium ideally located in the heart of Toronto's vibrant Financial District. Offering a highly functional 575 sq. ft. open-concept layout, this stylish one-bedroom plus den suite seamlessly blends contemporary elegance with everyday practicality. The thoughtfully curated interior features a designer kitchen appointed with premium finishes, sleek cabinetry, and modern detailing, while expansive floor-to-ceiling windows flood the space with natural light and frame stunning south-facing city views. The versatile den, complete with a sliding door, provides the flexibility to function as a private home office, guest space, or second bedroom. Residents enjoy access to an exceptional collection of five-star amenities designed to rival a luxury hotel experience, including an elegant residents' lounge, poker room, yoga and spin studio, fully equipped fitness centre, guest suites, theatre room, professional boardroom, and a beautifully landscaped outdoor terrace. Perfectly positioned just steps from the Eaton Centre, Toronto's Financial District, public transit, acclaimed dining, entertainment, and world-class shopping, this residence offers the ultimate blend of sophistication, convenience, and cosmopolitan lifestyle. (id:24570)