In-PersonVirtual Tour

$999,999
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,730 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1730
Square Footage 1,730 sqft
Price per Sqft $578
MLS® Listing ID R3122461
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $406/mo
Year Built 1989
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
A townhome that feels like a house! Plenty of space in this 3 bedroom home with a large den/office that could easily be a 4th bedroom (on the main floor)! Many updates including a full backyard renovation with a new patio + landscaping, perfect for summer BBQ's, kids activities or for pets to roam. Inside features updated appliances, flooring, boiler and numerous other updates. The main floor offers an open kitchen and eating area, a living room with gas fireplace and a main floor 2 piece bathroom. Upstairs are 3 large bedrooms, 4 piece main bath and a 3 piece ensuite bathroom off the Primary bedroom. Includes a Single car garage and 1 open parking spot right in front of the home. Great proximity to shopping, transit + easy access to get onto highway 99. OPEN HOUSES MAY 16+17 2-4PM (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, , Radiant heat
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby School & Business
Get More Information