In-PersonVirtual Tour

$899,800
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,470 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 17, 11:30am - 1:30pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Condo
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1470
Square Footage 1,470 sqft
Price per Sqft $612
MLS® Listing ID R3122705
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $945/mo
Year Built 1995
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to this rarely available spacious 1470 sqft 2bdrm/2bath ground level corner unit in the Brittania w/a 600sqft large patio w/river views from the main patio and living room & 2nd balcony. 2026 updates include: renovated main bathroom, new carpets in the bdrm, new paint and new washer/dryer. 2017 updates include: a fully renovated kitchen with quartz countertops and under cabinet lighting and custom closets in both bedrooms and entry hall. The unit also has engineered HW flooring in main areas, radiant floor heating, and crown and sidewall mouldings. This property is located 12 min walk to Steveston village shopping/restaurant, fresh seafood. This unit comes with 2 parking stalls. EV charging avail. Open House Sat May16th 2-4pm, Sun May 17th 11:30am-1:30pm (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Radiant heat
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby School & Business
Get More Information