In-PersonVirtual Tour

$650,000
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
939 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 939
Square Footage 939 sqft
Price per Sqft $692
MLS® Listing ID R3122753
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $401/mo
Year Built 1975
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
An exceptional opportunity to own a fully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner townhome, perfectly positioned alongside lush green space in the highly desirable Greentree Village community. This elegant residence showcases refined finishes throughout, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a built-in Bluetooth audio system, and convenient in-suite laundry. Enjoy exclusive access to the Greentree Community Centre, complete with an indoor pool, sauna, fitness facility, and private party room - offering a resort-style living experience. Surrounded by nature with nearby access to Greentree Village Park and Deer Lake, yet just minutes from Metrotown, Brentwood, top-rated schools, and Highway 1. A rare offering that seamlessly blends modern comfort and everyday convenience. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://be-clear-media.aryeo.com/videos/019d69cb-706c-7162-941a-fe6a5e66d6cb
Nearby School & Business
Get More Information